Broadway
She Loves Me Ilona u/s Studio 54
Scott Ellis, dir.
The Mystery of Edwin Drood Violet
u/s Puffer/Helena
Studio 54
Scott Ellis, dir.
Bonnie & Clyde Stella
u/s Blanche
Schoenfeld Theatre
Jeff Calhoun, dir.
Baby It's You Florence Standby
(for Beth Leavel)
Broadhurst Theatre
Sheldon Epps, dir.
A Tale of Two Cities Mrs. Cruncher Al Hirschfeld Theatre
Warren Carlyle, dir.
Chance & Chemistry:
A Centennial Celebration of
Frank Loesser (Actor's Fund Benefit)

Ensemble Minskoff Theatre
Christopher Gattelli, dir.

 

Theatre
Amelie Amandine / Philomene Berkeley Rep
Pam MacKinnon, dir.
Into the Woods Witch The Old Globe
Fiasco Theatre Company
3 Kinds of Exile
(world premiere)
Damsel Atlantic Theatre Co.
Neil Pepe, dir.
My Wonderful Day Tiffany Two River Theatre Co.
Nicky Martin, dir.
Mame
(starring Christine Baranski)
Sally Cato Kennedy Center
E. Schaeffer, dir., W. Carlyle, choreo.
Twelfth Night Viola Prince Music Theatre
Cinderella Joy Casa Manana
Mark Madama, dir.
Fiddler on the Roof Tzeitel W.V. Public Theatre
Gary John LaRosa, dir.
Once Upon a Mattress Winnifred Mt. Washington Valley
James B. Nicola, dir.
Annie Get Your Gun Annie Oakley Carousel Dinner Theatre
Joey Patton, dir.
Into the Woods Witch Arundel Barn Playhouse
Ed Reichert, dir.
Three Sisters Natasha Chekhov Repertory Theatre (NYC)
Machinal Telephone Girl Ohio Theatre (NYC)
Time and the Conways Joan T.A.C.T.
Will Pomerantz, dir
Unlock'd
("Best in Fest" award)
Avia The Barrow Group Theatre
(NYMF '07)
Igor Goldin, dir.

 

Workshops & Readings
Spongebob the Musical Mayor of
Bikini Bottom
Tina Landau, dir.
Candida Prossy Project Shaw @ Symphony Space
Finding Nemo Peach the Starfish Disney
Kristen & Bobby Lopez, writers
Sense & Sensibility Fanny Playwrights Horizons
Berkshire MT Workshop
Ostrovsky
(starring Kevin Kline)
Devorah M.T.C.
Cy Coleman, mus. dir..

 

Film & TV
Deadbeat Guest Star Hulu Original
The Conventioneers Jackie Hyphenate Films
Sopranos Writer HBO
March! Dewitt Apartment 21 Productions
Release Jane Smoothfeather Productions
Once Upon a Single Mattress Frenna Columbia Grad Film

 

Training
Brown University: BA in Theatre Arts (Weston Award Recipient)
The Actors Center: Barry Edelstein (Shakespeare), Joanna Merlin, Chris Bayes (clowning)
Caymichael Patten, Todd Thaler (on-camera technique), Craig Carnelia
Improvisation: Upright Citizens Brigade
     Home :: Resume :: Pictures :: Bio :: News :: Media :: Press :: Contact Website Design: websitelines     
ContactPressMediaNewsBioPicturesResume Home